Contact details:
Website: http://kingayisoba.net
Mail: makkumrecords @ gmail.com

Personal data that we process
King Ayisoba processes your personal data when you provide this information to us. (newsletter / contact form).
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– Name
– E-mail address

King Ayisoba does not process data on racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, trade union activities, physical or mental health, sexual life, or details of criminal offenses.

King Ayisoba processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To e-mail you if necessary in response to contact enquiries

How long we store personal data
King Ayisoba does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following kinds of personal data:
Personal data: Name and email details
Retention period: 1 calendar year

Sharing personal data with third parties
King Ayisoba does not sell or pass on your information to third parties

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
King Ayisoba uses functional cookies on this website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. King Ayisoba uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These are used to make the website work well and to optimize it.

On our website we use the following services that can use their own cookies and tracking:

WPBakery Page Builder Privacy Statement
Google Fonts Privacy Statement
Sound Cloud Privacy Statement
Youtube (embedded videos) Privacy Statement
Vimeo (embedded videos) Privacy Statement

Website Security
For the prevention of brute force and other attacks, your IP address is stored for 4 months by a security plug-in.

On your first visit to our website we informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=en

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by King Ayisoba and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to King Ayisoba @ dds.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.
King Ayisoba also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
King Ayisoba takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via makkumrecords @ gmail.com